12th International Conference on Computer Science, Engineering and Applications (CCSEA 2022)


Venue : Sydney, Australia

March 26~27, 2022
Program Schedule
March 26, 2022
Time
Session 1: Manzoor Ahmed Hashmani (Universiti Teknologi PETRONAS (UTP), Malaysia)
                   Magne Jørgensen (Simula Metropolitan Center for Digital Engineering, Norway)

09.00 – 09.30 AM From Monolith to Microservices: Software Architecture for Autonomous UAV Infrastructure Inspection
Lea Matlekovic and Peter Schneider-Kamp (University of Southern Denmark, Denmark)
09:30 – 10:00 AM Using Domain Knowledge for Low Resource Named Entity Recognition
Yuan Shi (Beijing Institute of Technology, China)
10:00 – 10:30 AM Application of Cross-Wavelet and Singular Value Decomposition on Covid-19 and Bio-Physical Data
Iftikhar U. Sikder (Cleveland State University, USA) and James J. Ribero (IBA, University of Dhaka, Bangladesh)
10:30 – 11:00 AM Runway Extraction and Improved Mapping from Space Imagery
David A. Noever (PeopleTec, Inc., USA)
11:00 – 11:30 PM -------------Tea Break--------------
11:30 – 12:00 PM Enhanced Grey Box Fuzzing for Intel Media Driver
Linlin Zhang and Ning Luo (Intel Asia-Pacific Research & Development Ltd, China)
12:00 – 12:30 PM Towards Maintainable Platform Software - Delivery Cost Control in Continuous Software Development
Ning Luo and Yue Xiong (Visual Computing Group, Intel Asia-Pacific Research & Development Ltd, China)
12:30 – 01:00 PM ESGBERT: Language Model to Help with Classification Tasks Related to Companies’ Environmental, Social, and Governance Practices
Srishti Mehra, Robert Louka, Yixun Zhang (University of California Berkeley, USA)
01:00 – 2:00 PM ------------------------Lunch Break-------------------------
Time
Session 2:
Session Chair : Karuppiah Aravindhan (Texas Instruments India Ltd, India)
2:00 – 2:30 PM
An Evaluation Dataset for Legal Word Embedding: A Case Study on Chinese Codex
Chun-Hsien Lin and Pu-Jen Cheng (National Taiwan University, Taiwan)
2:30 – 3:00 PM
Key Learnings from Pre-Silicon Safety Compliant Bootrom Firmware Development
Chidambaram Baskaran, Pawan Nayak, R.Manoj, Sampath Shantanu and Karuppiah Aravindhan (Texas Instruments India Ltd, India)
3:00 – 3:30 PM
SSL/TLS Encrypted Traffic Application Layer Protocol and Service Classification
Kunhao Li, Bo Lang, Hongyu Liu and Shaojie Chen (State Key Laboratory of Software Development Environment, Beijing, China)
3:30 – 4:00 PM
Leveraging OpenAmp in Embedded Mixed-Safety Critical Systems
Mridula Prakash (L&T Technology Services, CTO Office, Mysore, India)
4:00 – 4:30 PM
Meeting Challenges of Modern Standard Arabic and Saudi Dialect Identification
Yahya Aseri, Khalid Alreemy, Salem Alelyani, Mohamed Mohanna (King Khalid University, Saudi Arabia)
4:30 – 5:00 PM
Build Automation Tools for Software Development
Mridula Prakash (L&T Technology Services, CTO Office, Mysore, India)
5:00 – 5:30 PM
Adaptive Forgetting, Drafting and Comprehensive Guiding: Text-to-Image Synthesis with Hierarchical Generative Adversarial Networks
Yuting Xue, Heng Zhou, Yuxuan Ding, Xiao Shan (Xidian University, China), Heng Zhou (Institute of Systems Engineering, China)
5:30 – 6:00 PM
Deep Learning Framework Mindspore and Pytorch Comparison
Xiangyu XIA and Shaoxiang ZHOU (Beijing City University, China)
Time ------------- March 27, 2022 --------------
Session 3:
Session Chair : Hazirah Bee Yusof Ali (International Islamic University Malaysia, Malaysia)
09.00 – 09.30 AM Understanding the Effect of IoT Adoption on the Behavior of Firms: An Agent-based Model
Riccardo Occa and Francesco Bertolotti (LIUC – Università Catteneo, Corso G. Matteotti 22, Italy)
09:30 – 10:00 AM Deep Learning Frameworks Evaluation for Image Classification on Resource Constrained Device
Mathieu Febvay and Ahmed Bounekkar (Université de Lyon, France)
10:00 – 10:30 AM Mutual Inlining: An Inlining Algorithm to Reduce the Executable Size
Yosi Ben-Asher (Western Digital Tefen and The University of Haifa CS, Israel), Nidal Faour and Ofer Shinaar (Western Digital Tefen, Israel)
10:30 – 11:00 AM Measurement of Software Development Effort Estimation Bias: Avoiding Biased Measures of Estimation Bias
Magne Jørgensen (Simula Metropolitan Center for Digital Engineering, Norway)
11:00 – 11:30 PM -------------Tea Break--------------
11:30 – 12:00 PM Trust for Big Data Usage in Cloud
Hazirah Bee Yusof Ali and Lili Marziana Abdullah (Kulliyyah of Information and Communication Technology (KICT), International Islamic University Malaysia, Malaysia)
12:00 – 12:30 PM DAG-WGAN: Causal Structure Learning with Wasserstein Generative Adversarial Networks
Hristo Petkov, Colin Hanley and Feng Dong (University of Strathclyde, United Kingdom)
12:30 – 01:00 PM Investigating Cargo Loss in Logistics Systems using Low-Cost Impact Sensors
Prasang Gupta, Antoinette Young and Anand Rao (AI and Emerging Technologies, PwC, India)
01:00 – 2:00 PM ------------------------Lunch Break-------------------------
Time
Session 4:
Session Chair : Mridula Prakash (L&T Technology Services, CTO Office, Mysore, India)
2:00 – 2:30 PM
An IR-based QA System for Impact of Social Determinants of Health on Covid-19
Priyanka Addagudi and Wendy MacCaull (St. Francis Xavier University, Canada)
2:30 – 3:00 PM
Artificial Intelligence: Framework of Driving Triggers to Past, Present and Future Applications and Influencers of Industry Sector Adoption
Richard Fulton (Troy University, USA), Diane Fulton (Clayton State University, USA) and Susan Kaplan (Modal Technology, USA)
3:00 – 3:30 PM
Blockchain Enabled Diabetic Patients’ Data Sharing and Real Time Monitoring
Dodo Khan, Low Tan Jung, Manzoor Ahmed Hashmani and Moke Kwai Cheong (Universiti Teknologi PETRONAS (UTP), Malaysia)
3:30 – 4:00 PM
An Object-Driven Collision Detection with 2D Cameras using Artificial Intelligence and Computer Vision
Yang Liu (George Washington University, USA), Evan Gunnell and Yu Sun (California State Polytechnic University, USA), Hao Zheng (ASML, USA)
4:00 – 4:30 PM
Virtualised Ecosystem to Envisage Numerous Applications on an Automotive Microcontroller
Meghashyam Ashwathnarayan, Vaishnavi J, Ananth Kamath and Jayakrishna Guddeti (Infineon Technologies India Pvt Ltd, India)
4:30 – 5:00 PM
Unsupervised Blind Image Quality Assessment based on Multi-Feature Fusion
Qinglin He, Chao Yang and Ping An (Shanghai University, China)
5:00 – 5:30 PM
Towards Bulk Nanobubble Generation: Development of a Bulk Nanobubble Generator Based on Hydrodynamic Cavitation
Omar El Arwadi and Abu Samah Zuruzi (Alfaisal University, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia)
5:30 – 6:00 PM
Consolidating Electromagnetic Waves from Separate Sources
Moshe Segal (Israel)
----------------------- To be Continued --------------